Diocesian Confirmation Schedule 2014

holy-spirit-wallpaper-pic-0103
March 2014
Monday 3rd Muintir Bhaire
Tuesday, 4th Enniskeane
Thurs., 6th Newcestown
Ballydehob/Goleen
Friday, 7th Caheragh
Mon., 10th Ovens
Tues., 11th Shanbally & Ringaskiddy NSs
Gaelscoil Pheig Sayers
Wed., 12th St. Patrick’s
Ballinlough: Scoil Bhride
Thur., 13th Schull
Friday, 14th Aughadown
Wednesday, 19th Bandon
SMA Blackrock Road
Thurs., 20th Skibbereen
Drimoleague
Friday, 21st Bantry (Town Schools)
Gaelscoil Ui Riada, Wilton
Mon., 24th Gurranabraher
Sacred Heart
Tuesday, 25th Dunmanway
Passage West
Wednesday, 26th Gaelscoil Bandon & Clonakilty
Carraig na bhFear
Bantry (Country schools)
Thursday, 27th Curraheen Road
Friday, 28th Kinsale
Glanmire: St. Michael’s
St. Paul’s School
Monday, 31st Togher
Gaelscoil Ghort Alainn, Mayfield
Glounthaune: Brooklodge NS & Knockraha NS
April 2014
Tuesday, 1st Douglas: St. Columba’s BNS
Ballyphehane
St. Kevin’s Y.E.P.
Wednesday, 2nd Kilmurry: Kilmurry NS & Canovee NS
Innishannon
Kilbrittain
Thursday, 3rd Blackrock
Douglas: St. Columba’s GNS
Gaelscoil Ui Riordain, Ballincollig
Ballineaspaig
Friday, 4th Ballinora
Ballincollig: Scoil Mhuire
Saturday, 5th Glounthaune: Glounthaune NS & Little Island NS
Monday, 7th Knocknaheeny
Ballinlough: St. Anthony’s BNS
Carrigaline
Tuesday, 8th The Lough
Upper Mayfield
Kilmichael
Wednesday, 9th Ballinhassig: Goggin’s Hill
Gaelscoil Ui Dhrisceoil & Scoil na nOg
Thurs., 10th Glanmire: New Inn
Lota
The Glen
Friday, 11th Turner’s Cross¬†¬† Bun Scoil Chriost Ri
St. Gabriel’s School
St. Joseph’s, Mayfield
Tuesday, 29th Uibh Laoire
Ballinhassig: Ballyheada
Mahon
Wednesday, 30th Cathedral
Sunday’s Well & Cork School Project
May 2014
Thursday, 1st Rath/Sherkin Island/Cape Clear
Farranree
Friday, 2nd Ballincollig: Scoil Eoin
Ballinlough: Our Lady of Lourdes
Gaelscoil Charraig Ui Leighin
Tuesday, 6th Gaelscoileanna: Mahon/Douglas/Ballyphehane
Ballygarvan
Watergrasshill
Wednesday, 7th Frankfield
Thurs., 8th Clogheen/Kerry Pike
Kilmurry: Kilbonane NS & Cloughdubh NS
Friday, 9th Kilmacabea
Glanmire: Riverstown NS
Monday, 12th Blackpool: St. Oliver’s School
Ballincollig: Scoil Barra
Tuesday, 13th Castlehaven